Updated: 16 January 2004

Place Names Search: ULURU / AYERS ROCK

ALTERNATIVE NAME:AYERS ROCK / ULURU
STATE:NT
CUSTODIAN:NT
FEATURE CODE:MT (Hills & Mountains)
STATUS:Official
LATITUDE: 25º 20' S [Decimal Degrees -25.342º]
LONGITUDE:131º 01' E [Decimal Degrees 131.031º]
EASTING:704000 [UTM zone 52, GDA 94]
NORTHING:7196000
FEATURE NUMBER:NT10532
100K MAP No.:5147
           Map Legend
       Reference map - the blue box showns the location of the larger image

NOTES: View this point in our products database.
Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.
Locations are accurate to 1 minute of latitude/longitude (approximately 1.8 km).


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.