Updated: 16 January 2004

Place Names Search: MOUNT CONNER

ALTERNATIVE NAME:ATTILA
STATE:NT
CUSTODIAN:NT
FEATURE CODE:MT (Hills & Mountains)
STATUS:Official
LATITUDE: 25º 29' S [Decimal Degrees -25.493º]
LONGITUDE:131º 53' E [Decimal Degrees 131.898º]
EASTING:791000 [UTM zone 52, GDA 94]
NORTHING:7177000
ELEVATION:859 metres
FEATURE NUMBER:NT15383
100K MAP No.:5247
           Map Legend
       Reference map - the blue box showns the location of the larger image

NOTES: View this point in our products database.
Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.
Locations are accurate to 1 minute of latitude/longitude (approximately 1.8 km).


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.