Updated: 16 January 2004

Place Names Search: SEVENTEEN SEVENTY

ALTERNATIVE NAME:ROUND HILL
STATE:QLD
CUSTODIAN:QLD
FEATURE CODE:URBN (Towns & Localities)
STATUS:Official
LATITUDE: 24º 09' S [Decimal Degrees -24.163º]
LONGITUDE:151º 53' E [Decimal Degrees 151.885º]
EASTING:387000 [UTM zone 56, GDA 94]
NORTHING:7327000
FEATURE NUMBER:QLD39763
100K MAP No.:9249
           Map Legend
       Reference map - the blue box showns the location of the larger image

NOTES: View this point in our products database.
Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.
Locations are accurate to 1 minute of latitude/longitude (approximately 1.8 km).


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.