Updated: 16 January 2004

Place Names Search: BLINMAN

ALTERNATIVE NAME:BLINMAN NORTH
STATE:SA
CUSTODIAN:SA
POSTCODE: 5730
FEATURE CODE:LOCB (Towns & Localities)
STATUS:Official
LATITUDE: 31º 05' S [Decimal Degrees -31.091º]
LONGITUDE:138º 40' E [Decimal Degrees 138.681º]
EASTING:279000 [UTM zone 54, GDA 94]
NORTHING: 6558000
FEATURE NUMBER:SA0007331
100K MAP No.:6635
           Map Legend
       Reference map - the blue box showns the location of the larger image

NOTES: View this point in our products database.
Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.
Locations are accurate to 1 minute of latitude/longitude (approximately 1.8 km).


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.