Updated: 16 January 2004

Place Names Search: EDEN RAILWAY STATION

ALTERNATIVE NAME:EDEN HILLS R.S.
STATE:SA
CUSTODIAN:SA
FEATURE CODE:RSTA (Built Structures)
STATUS:Historic
LATITUDE: 35º 01' S [Decimal Degrees -35.022º]
LONGITUDE:138º 35' E [Decimal Degrees 138.594º]
EASTING:281000 [UTM zone 54, GDA 94]
NORTHING:6122000
FEATURE NUMBER:SA0021898
100K MAP No.:6627
           Map Legend
       Reference map - the blue box showns the location of the larger image

NOTES: View this point in our products database.
Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.
Locations are accurate to 1 minute of latitude/longitude (approximately 1.8 km).


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.