Updated: 16 January 2004

Place Names Search: BAUDIN BEACH

ALTERNATIVE NAME:AMERICAN BEACH
STATE:SA
CUSTODIAN:SA
POSTCODE: 5222
FEATURE CODE:LOCB (Towns & Localities)
STATUS:Official
LATITUDE: 35º 46' S [Decimal Degrees -35.777º]
LONGITUDE:137º 52' E [Decimal Degrees 137.872º]
EASTING:760000 [UTM zone 53, GDA 94]
NORTHING: 6037000
FEATURE NUMBER:SA0081975
100K MAP No.:6426
           Map Legend
       Reference map - the blue box showns the location of the larger image

NOTES: View this point in our products database.
Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.
Locations are accurate to 1 minute of latitude/longitude (approximately 1.8 km).


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.