Updated: 16 January 2004

Place Names Search: BOGONG CREEK

ALTERNATIVE NAME:GUDGENBY RIVER
STATE:ACT
CUSTODIAN:ACT
FEATURE CODE:STRM (Water Courses)
STATUS:Official
LATITUDE: 35º 46' S [Decimal Degrees -35.767º]
LONGITUDE:148º 57' E [Decimal Degrees 148.950º]
EASTING:676000 [UTM zone 55, GDA 94]
NORTHING:6040000
FEATURE NUMBER:ACT000113
100K MAP No.:8626
           Map Legend
       Reference map - the blue box showns the location of the larger image

NOTES: View this point in our products database.
Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.
Locations are accurate to 1 minute of latitude/longitude (approximately 1.8 km).


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.