2013 Graduate Program

Our information sessions for the 2013 Graduate Program will be conducted throughout May 2012 and applications will open 1 June 2012.

UNIVERSITY VISITS 2012

University Contact Date, Time and Location
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY

ANU

Joy McDermid

Wednesday 16 May at 12pm
Room: RSES Lab 3,
Building: J8, RSES, 61 Mills Road

NEW SOUTH WALES

University of Wollongong

Penny Williamson and Colin Murray-Wallace

Friday 4 May at 12.30pm
Room: 153,
Building: 41

Macquarie University

Mark Lackie

Monday 7 May at 11am
Room: 210,
Building: E5A

University of Newcastle

Liz Pengilley and Greg Hancock

Monday 21 May at 12pm
Room: PG12
Building: Physics Building

University of New South Wales

Craig Roberts

Monday 21 May at 1pm
Room: EE401A,
Building: Elec Eng Building, Level 4

University of Sydney

Nikki Montenegro

Tuesday 22 May at 2pm
Room: 449,
Building: Madsen Building (F09), School of Geosciences, Camperdown Campus

VICTORIA

RMIT University

Chris Bellman

Thursday 3 May at 12.30pm
Room: 16,
Building: 10, Level 13

Monash University

Megan Hough

Thursday 24 May at 1pm
Room: 236,
Building: 28, Clayton Campus

University of Melbourne

Janet Hergt

Friday 25 May at 3pm
Room: 204,
Building: McCoy Building, 2nd floor

TASMANIA

University of Tasmania

Rose Pongratz and Gary Davidson

Thursday 24 May at 10.30am
Room: 237,
Building: Geology/Geography Building, Sandy Bay Campus

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Adelaide University

Ros King

Thursday 24 May at 11am
Room: Rudd Lecture Theatre,
Building: Mawson Building

QUEENSLAND

University of Queensland

Paulo Vasconcelos and Pamela Cooper

Monday 21 May at 5pm
Room: 232,
Building: Steele Building

Queensland University of Technology

Courtney Innes

Tuesday 22 May at 9.30am
Room: Gibson Room (Z-1064),
Building: Z Block, Level 10, Gardens Point Campus

James Cook University

Melissa Crawford

Wednesday 23 May at 12pm
Room: 124,
Building: 34, Townsville Campus

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

University of Western Australia

Annette George and Matthew Tonts

Tuesday 22 May at 12pm
Room 1.19 (John Glover Room),
Building: Geography-Geology, 1st floor

Curtin University of Technology

Caroline Rockliff

Wednesday 23 May at 12pm
Room: 201,
Building: Spatial Sciences Building (207), Bentley Campus

NEW ZEALAND

Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Michael Hannah

Monday 28 May at 3.30pm
Room: 304,
Building: Cotton (Level 3 north end)

University of Waikato, New Zealand

Vicki Smith

Tuesday 29 May at 3pm
Room: S.1.02,
Building: S Block, end of Gate 8 driveway (off Hillcrest Rd)

Auckland University, New Zealand

Kathleen Campbell and Julie Rowland

Wednesday 30 May at 3pm
Room: 1060,
Building: Science Centre, Level 1

Canterbury University, New Zealand

Janet Warburton and Robyn Cummins

Thursday 31 May at 5.15pm
Room: Foyer,
Building: NZi3 at 69 Creyke Road

Topic contact: recruitment@ga.gov.au Last updated: May 31, 2012