Place Name Search: Abbott Island
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
NT
Northern Territory
IS
U
-12º 1' 0'' S [Decimal Degrees -12.0167º]
135º 30' 0'' E [Decimal Degree 135.5º]
NT10130
5973
Dalmana Island; Rocky Island; Sandy Island; Datmana Island;

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.