Place Name Search: Lake Eyre (North)
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
SA
South Australia
LAKE
O
-28º 25' 4'' S [Decimal Degrees -28.41781º]
137º 16' 52'' E [Decimal Degree 137.28098º]
SA0023215
6341
Kati-Tanda;

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.