Place Name Search: Spring Creek Reservoir
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
NSW
New South Wales
RES
O
-33º 19' 54'' S [Decimal Degrees -33.3318º]
149º 7' 4'' E [Decimal Degree 149.1179º]
NSW54495
8731

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.