Place Name Search: Mount Elizabeth No 2
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
VIC
Victoria
MT
O
-37º 29' 21'' S [Decimal Degrees -37.48903º]
147º 55' 51'' E [Decimal Degree 147.93097º]
VIC15052
8223

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.