Place Name Search: Clyde Mountain
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
NSW
New South Wales
MT
O
-35º 32' 55'' S [Decimal Degrees -35.5485º]
149º 57' 4'' E [Decimal Degree 149.9512º]
NSW12799
8826

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.