Place Name Search: Sister Islands Conservation Area
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
TAS
Tasmania
RESV
O
-39º 41' 24'' S [Decimal Degrees -39.69º]
147º 54' 36'' E [Decimal Degree 147.91º]
TAS38583
8418

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.