Place Name Search: Retreat River
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
NSW
New South Wales
STRM
O
-33º 59' 55'' S [Decimal Degrees -33.9985º]
149º 47' 5'' E [Decimal Degree 149.78461º]
NSW49090
8830
Little River;

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.