Place Name Search: Swampy Plain River
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
NSW
New South Wales
STRM
O
-36º 21' 55'' S [Decimal Degrees -36.3652º]
148º 10' 4'' E [Decimal Degree 148.16789º]
NSW56383
8525
East Branch (Murray) River,;

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.