Place Name Search: Jervis Bay
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
NSW
New South Wales
BAY
O
-35º 3' 55'' S [Decimal Degrees -35.0652º]
150º 44' 5'' E [Decimal Degree 150.7346º]
NSW25415
9027

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.