Place Name Search: J C Slaughter Falls
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
QLD
Queensland
WRFL
O
-27º 28' 59'' S [Decimal Degrees -27.48333º]
152º 57' 59'' E [Decimal Degree 152.96666º]
QLD16910
9443

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.