Place Name Search: Tully Falls
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
QLD
Queensland
WRFL
O
-17º 46' 59'' S [Decimal Degrees -17.78333º]
145º 34' 0'' E [Decimal Degree 145.56667º]
QLD35300
8062

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.