Place Name Search: Wongalee Falls
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
QLD
Queensland
WRFL
O
-16º 57' 48'' S [Decimal Degrees -16.96334º]
145º 40' 4'' E [Decimal Degree 145.66779º]
QLD37924
8064

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.