Place Name Search: Gulf St Vincent
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
SA
South Australia
GULF
O
-34º 53' 28'' S [Decimal Degrees -34.89098º]
138º 9' 29'' E [Decimal Degree 138.158º]
SA0064438
6528
Golfe Josephine;

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.