Place Name Search: Stokes Bay
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
SA
South Australia
LOCB
O
-35º 39' 40'' S [Decimal Degrees -35.66098º]
137º 10' 36'' E [Decimal Degree 137.17667º]
SA0085701
6326

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.