Place Name Search: Shallow Inlet
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
VIC
Victoria
COVE
O
-38º 48' 29'' S [Decimal Degrees -38.80792º]
146º 8' 57'' E [Decimal Degree 146.14903º]
VIC25514
8120

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.