Place Name Search: Great Australian Bight
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
WA
Western Australia
BGHT
O
-32º 54' 55'' S [Decimal Degrees -32.91534º]
125º 55' 5'' E [Decimal Degree 125.9181º]
WA100044692
4032

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.