Place Name Search: Mount Kaye
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
VIC
Victoria
MT
O
-37º 23' 40'' S [Decimal Degrees -37.39458º]
149º 14' 50'' E [Decimal Degree 149.24709º]
VIC18532
8723

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.