Place Name Search: James Price Point
STATE:
AUTHORITY:
FEATURE CODE:
STATUS:
LATITUDE:
LONGITUDE:
FEATURE NUMBER:
100K MAP No.:
VARIANT NAME:
WA
Western Australia
PT
O
-17º 29' 19'' S [Decimal Degrees -17.48861º]
122º 8' 29'' E [Decimal Degree 122.1413º]
WA100017461
3363

   

NOTES: Visit the Online Catalogue to find out how to purchase this map.


If you have identified possible errors or omissions in the data please contact Geoscience Australia
Find out more about the Gazetteer of Australia
Unless otherwise noted, all Geoscience Australia material on this website is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence.